Community Directory

Telephone Area Code: 920
Central Time Zone

Cable Hook-Up 844-542-1909
Fort Atkinson Area Chamber of Commerce 563-3210
Driver’s License Registration 608-264-7447
Emergency 911
Food Pantry 728-2394
Gas/Electric Hook-Up 800-242-9137
Fort Memorial Hospital 568-5000
Jefferson County Daily Union-Newspaper 563-5553
Poison Center 800-815-8855
Post Office 563-5881
Radio WFAW 940 AM 563-9329
School Administration 563-7807
Telephone Hook-Up (SBC) 800-924-1000
Telephone Hook-Up
(PAETEC-Fomerly McLeod)
800-593-1177
Time & Temperature 563-8811
Advanced Disposal-Waste Removal 563-4505
City of Fort Atkinson Main Office 563-7760
Fort Atkinson Compost Site (Public Works) 563-7781
Fort Atkinson Fire Department 563-7795
Dwight Foster Public Library 563-7790
Hoard Historical Museum 563-7769
Fort Atkinson Parks & Recreation 563-7781
Fort Atkinson Police Department 563-7777
Fort Atkinson Department of Public Works 563-7771
Fort Atkinson Senior Center 563-7773
Fort Atkinson Swimming Pool/Aquatic Center 563-7799
Voter Registration 563-7760
Fort Atkinson Water Utility 563-7775
Youth Center 568-4462

 

New Resident Packet

Contact the Fort Atkinson Area Chamber of Commerce for more relocation information.